Calendar

Upcoming Events

×

August 2022

Saturday 20/08

10:00 – 13:00
ALL YOUR BASE @ RoboLab
ALL YOUR BASE @ RoboLab
Saturday 20/08
10:00 – 13:00
Odonien
Hornstraße 85, 50823 Köln, Deutschland

Workshop: ALL YOUR BASE for you – Die Visualisierung von Sound

December 2022

Monday 19/12

10:30 – 13:30
Guest Lecture @ PopAkadmie
Guest Lecture @ PopAkadmie
Monday 19/12
10:30 – 13:30
Popakademie Baden-Württemberg
Hafenstraße 33, 68159 Mannheim, Deutschland

Land of 1000 Dances 1/2
Guest lecture at PopAkademie Baden-Württmberg on the history of electronic dance music.

Tuesday 20/12

14:30 – 17:30
Guest Lecture @ PopAkadmie
Guest Lecture @ PopAkadmie
Tuesday 20/12
14:30 – 17:30
Popakademie Baden-Württemberg
Hafenstraße 33, 68159 Mannheim, Deutschland

Land of 1000 Dances 2/2
Guest lecture at PopAkademie Baden-Württmberg on the history of electronic dance music.


Past Events

×

June 2022

Friday 24/06

14:30 – 18:30
ALL IN 2022 - Internationales Symposium - Workshop mit AYB
ALL IN 2022 - Internationales Symposium - Workshop mit AYB
Friday 24/06
14:30 – 18:30
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus - Central
Worringer Straße 138, 40210 Düsseldorf, Deutschland

ALL IN 2022 – Der Theaterbetrieb und die inklusiven Darstellenden Künste – Internationales Symposium

Workshop
Von Bewegung in Klang, von Klang in Bild: Digitale Übersetzungen für ein inklusives Bühnenerlebnis

Leitung: Tobias Hartmann, Max Schweder, Dodzi Dougban

Zielgruppe: Technik, Bühnenbild, Dramaturgie

Tuesday 07/06

13:30 – 14:00
Fireside Chat with CYLVESTER at XDW 2022
Fireside Chat with CYLVESTER at XDW 2022
Tuesday 07/06
13:30 – 14:00
Design Offices Köln Schanzenstraße - NEU
Am Kabellager 11-13
51063 Köln

Pop-up Festivals, Fringe and the Urban Festival

In the urban environment pop-up experiences can have a transformative impact on the wider destination, whilst also creating a vibrant visitor economy addressing sustainability through culture, arts and interpretation. In this session, hear from three unique perspectives who have led the pop-up events scene in Cologne and have worked first-hand to transform the urban experience through creativity and innovation.

together with Max Schwder, Margrit Miebach (City Leaks) and Ralph Christoph (c/o Pop)

15:00 – 16:00
ALL YOUR BASE @ XDW 2022
ALL YOUR BASE @ XDW 2022
Tuesday 07/06
15:00 – 16:00
Köln Schanzenstraße
Am Kabellager 11-13
51063 Köln

ALL YOUR BASE will be on display at XDW 2022.

https://www.xdesign.travel/

May 2022

Saturday 21/05

20:00 – 22:00
ALL YOUR BASE @ PolisCamp
ALL YOUR BASE @ PolisCamp
Saturday 21/05
20:00 – 22:00
Rudolfplatz
50674 Köln, Deutschland

ALL YOUR BASE is part of PolisCAMP.
We set up the interactive audio-visual media art installation to close the program.

Come around and shape urban space together.

April 2022

Saturday 02/04

19:30 – 22:00
ALL YOUR BASE @ Papiermühle Alte Dombach / Futur 21
ALL YOUR BASE @ Papiermühle Alte Dombach / Futur 21
Saturday 02/04
19:30 – 22:00
Papiermühle Alte Dombach
Alte Dombach, 51465 Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland

ALL YOUR BASE as part of Futur 21 at Papiermühle Alte Dombach.

March 2022

Thursday 31/03

19:00 – 22:00
ALL YOUR BASE @ Schiffshebewerk Henrichenburg / Futur 21
ALL YOUR BASE @ Schiffshebewerk Henrichenburg / Futur 21
Thursday 31/03
19:00 – 22:00
Schiffshebewerk Henrichenburg
Am Hebewerk 26, 45731 Waltrop, Deutschland

ALL YOUR BASE as part of Futur 21 at Schiffshebewerk Henrichenburg.

Saturday 26/03

20:30 – 23:20
ALL YOUR BASE @ Papiermühle Alte Dombach / Futur 21
ALL YOUR BASE @ Papiermühle Alte Dombach / Futur 21
Saturday 26/03
20:30 – 23:20
Papiermühle Alte Dombach
Alte Dombach, 51465 Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland

ALL YOUR BASE as part of Futur 21 at Papiermühle Alte Dombach.

Sunday 06/03

15:00 – 18:00
ALL YOUR BASE @ Textilwerk Bocholt / Futur 21
ALL YOUR BASE @ Textilwerk Bocholt / Futur 21
Sunday 06/03
15:00 – 18:00
Textilwerk Bocholt
Uhlandstraße 50, 46395 Bocholt, Deutschland

ALL YOUR BASE as part of Futur 21 at Textilwerk Bocholt.

January 2022

Monday 10/01

11:00 – 19:00
WORKSHOP: Interactive Electronic Music
WORKSHOP: Interactive Electronic Music
Monday 10/01
11:00 – 19:00
Musikschule Monheim
Berliner Ring, 40789 Monheim am Rhein, Deutschland

Workshop on producing electronic music for an interactive installation. Together with Max Schweder.

December 2021

Wednesday 08/12

21:00 – 23:00
CONCERT: gRoBA
CONCERT: gRoBA
Wednesday 08/12
21:00 – 23:00
Artheater
Goebenstraße 3, 50672 Köln, Deutschland

Concert with ensemble gRoBA at Artheater Köln.

Tuesday 07/12

15:25 – 16:25
Panel Talk X. Festival
Panel Talk X. Festival
Tuesday 07/12
15:25 – 16:25

Guest at X. Festival panel talk, together with Max Schweder.

November 2021

Monday 15/11

10:30 – 17:30
Guest Lecture @ PopAkadmie
Guest Lecture @ PopAkadmie
Monday 15/11
10:30 – 17:30
Popakademie Baden-Württemberg
Hafenstraße 33, 68159 Mannheim, Deutschland

Land of 1000 Dances.
Guest lecture at PopAkademie Baden-Württmberg on the history of electronic dance music.

Thursday 04/11

21:00 – 22:00
soundings #027
soundings #027
Thursday 04/11
21:00 – 22:00
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln, Peter-Welter-Platz 2, 50676 Köln, Deutschland

soundings #027
Ninktendo zu Gast an der KHM Köln.

2019

08.11.CYLVESTER – Baukunstverein Dortmund – #diwodo Closing – 20:30
04.11.
CYLVESTER – Fußballmuseum Dortmund – #diwodo Kickoff – 16:00
14.09. – Podiumsdiskussion Populäres Wissen?! – Summer School HfMT Köln – 15:30
07.07. – Tobias Hartmann – Solo – Chamber Remix – Kunsthaus Rhenania – Köln
06.07.CYLVESTER – Bolmke Open Air – Dortmund – 21:30
07.06. – 0.00002083 Seconds – Talk – next_generation 8.0 – ZKM –  Karlsruhe – 14:00
01.06.CYLVESTER – Monkey Bar Cologne – Köln – 20:30
13.04.CYLVESTER – TourBelgique – Zimmermanns – Köln – 20:00
11.04.CYLVESTER – ArtColgone – 25hours – Köln – 20:30

2018

20.03. – CYLVESTER_glow up!_Barinton_Köln_21:00_10,-/8,-
06.04. – CYLVESTER_supporting: PTTRNS_Gebäude 9_Köln_20:00
18.05. – CYLVESTER & Bellchild_Odonien_Köln_20:00
16.06. – CYLVESTER_sipgate young talents contest_Düsseldorf_18:00
20.06. – Lecture & Discussion, together with Prof. Dr. Michael Rappe: Schutz & Refugium – Innenräume in elektronischer Popmusik_HfMT Köln_18:00
23.06. – CYLVESTER_Ketonien_Odonien_18:00
21.07. – KHM Sampling Seminar Performance_Rundgang 2018_KHM Klanglabor_17:00
14.09. – CYLVESTER_U Dortmund_Pink Floyd Ausstellungseröffnung
15.09. – CYLVESTER_Robodonien_Odonien_Köln_22:00
29.09. – CYLVESTER_Night Light Festival_Odonien_Köln_20:00
06.10. – CYLVESTER_Process Festival_Dortmund_20:30
19.10 .- CYLVESTER_Frühstyle 2018_Köln_23:30
13.11. –CYLVESTER_Digitale Leute Summit_Balloni_Köln_20:00

2017

21.01./22.01. – Seminar Elektronische Musik 2_Universität Siegen
10.02. – Workshop EDM Sounddesign 1_ArtEZ Hogeschool voor de Kunsten_Arnhem
24.02. – Workshop EDM Sounddesign 2_ArtEZ Hogeschool voor de Kunsten_Arnhem
08./09.04. – CYLVESTER_Public Session_Dependance Schauspiel Köln_Wiener Platz
29.04. – CYLVESTER_Art@Tech Festival_Köln_21:00
05.05. – tobias hartmann_ohrenauf! – Gürzenich Orchester_Philharmonie Köln_9:30
07.05. – tobias hartmann_Chamber Remix Cologne_Kunsthaus Rhenania_17:00
17.06. – CYLVESTER & Strange Attractor_Loch Wuppertal_20:00
23.06. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Köln_Lutherkirche Köln_19:00
24.06. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Köln_Lutherkirche Köln_19:00
28.10. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_L 95h
29.10. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_L 95h
10.11. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_bdt_Düsseldorf_18:00
25.11. – CYLVESTER_Art@Tech – Festival_Bunker k101_Köln_tba
25.11. – LED_Art@Tech – Festival_Bunker k101_Köln_tba

2016

11.01. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Berlin
20.01. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Münster
21.-23.01. – Komplexe Referenzen_Conference & Workshop_Siegen
27.-28.01. – Sounddesign for an Installation by Sascha Kruse_DASA_Dortmund
14.04. – Crossing the Final FrontierFortbildung Musikunterricht HfMT Köln
06.07. – gRoBA_Köln_18:00
27.08. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Düsseldorf
10.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Lissabon
01.10. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Halle/Saale
03.10. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Bonn
03.11. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Köln
11.11. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Wolfsburg
18.11. – House, Techno, Acid, Dubstep, Trap…!? – Fortbildung Musikunterricht_HfMT Köln
25.11. – Cylvester_Strange Attractor Album Release Concert_ArtTheater_Köln
8.12. – tobias hartmann_HANDWERK RMX_TripClubbing_Stadtgarten_Köln
17.12.-18.12. – Seminar Elektronische Musik 1_Universität Siegen

2015

11.01. – Anna Luca_Oper Wuppertal_21:00
17.01. – UA short movie “approaching the puddle“_KHM_Köln_20:0021.01. – Dortmund_DASA_mit Sascha Kruse
22.01. – cylvester_Passagen_artRMX_Köln_20:30
24.01. – Anna Luca_tba
31.01. – Anna Luca_LCB_Wuppertal
09.05. – gRoBA_Prêt á Porter_Alte Feuerwache_Köln_20:00
10.05. – gRoBA_Prêt á Porter_Alte Feuerwache_Köln_20:00
22.05. – LED_Kontakt Festival_Bamberg_23:00
29.05./30.05. – Musikformulare und Presets – Conference_ UNI Hildesheim
26.06. – Anna Luca_Siofok_Everness Festival_Hungary
10.07. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Dresden
27.08. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Köln
01.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Paris
02.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Montreal
03.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Marseille
05.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Zürich
13.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Ludwigsburg
15.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Mannheim
16.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_St. Johann
20.09. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Jork
02.10. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Prag
04.10. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Budapest
06.11. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Lübeck
07.11. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Minden
08.11. – Electrophonic Orchestra/Rochus Aust_Düsseldorf
21.12. – Strange Attractor – Duo Live Set_Basils_Köln_20:30

2014

16.01. – 16.03. cage was a n00b 3.2_Haus für elektronische Künstel_Basel
18.01. gRoBA_t.a.t._Köln_20:00
17.02. e[K]lektrik_Session Nr. 2_t.a.t._Köln_20:00_Eintritt Frei
04.04. Fanfare Futurista_Stromorchester / Rochus Aust_Quadriennale Düsseldorf_18:50
16.04. – 25.05. cage was a n00b 3.2_MU__Eindhoven
30.04. e[K]lektrik interaktiv- Konzertinstallation_Acht Brücken Festival_Raum 13_19:00
30.04. – 12.05. AnAlog AV Art fAbrik_Klanginstallation_Canedo & Hartmann_Acht Brücken Festival
04.05. Trio KAZE & Tobias Hartmann_Acht Brücken_22:00
16.05. gRoBA_New Talents 2014_Köln_20:00
18.05. tobias hartmann_clip launch_live elektronik_Haßloch_17:30
16.08. LED_Club Bohème_Düsseldorf_23:30_Campari Red Night
13.09. gRoBA_Kölner Musiknacht 2014
04.10. gRoBA_100 Jahre_Feuerwache Köln_20:00
24.10. LED_Digital/Analog Festival_München

2013

04.01. LED_Coco Schmitz_Köln_21:00_FREE
04.01. ferdinger & ‘artmann DJ Set_Coco Schmitz_22:00_FREE
11.01. LED_Unikum_Köln_23:00
12.01. ferdinger & ‘artmann DJ Set_tba
26.01. gRoBA_tba
30.01. e[K]lektrik_KHM_Köln_20:30_FREE
01.03. LED_ArtRMX_Cologne_FREE
09.03. cello – space + hartmann & graetz_Zimmermanns_Köln
15.03. LED_Raum 13_Alice´s Dinnerparty_21:00 Theater / 23:00 Party_Köln
16.03. LED_Raum 13_Alice´s Dinnerparty_21:00 Theater / 23:00 Party_Köln
02.04. ‘artmann & ferdinger DJ Set_Erstsemester-Party HfmT_22:00
11.04. Parsifal_Oper Köln_18:30
27.04. Philip Stade & Tobias Hartmann_Exam-Concert_artRMX_Köln_20:00
31.04. – 12.05. cage was a n00b_Kicker-Sound-Installation_Acht Brücken Rheingarten Voyer
05.05. Live-Electronics for F:S – Funkhaus Wallraffplatz – 17:00
05.05. LED_Acht Brücken Festival_Festival Tent_21:30_FREE
25.05. LED_Kolbhallen_Köln_22:30
31.05. Miako Klein & Tobias Hartmann_Classical Next_Vienna
16.6. gRoBA_Volksgarten_14:00_Aachener Weiher_15:00_Köln
22.06. LED_Sofatag Jena_UNI Campus Jena_23:00
11.07. LED_Underground_Köln_22:00
13.07. LED_Du bist Techno!_Zimmermanns_Köln
19.-22.8. cage was a n00b_Kicker-Sound-Installation_Platine Festival_Köln
02.-03.9. cage was a n00b 3.0_Kicker Sound-Installation_Stuttgart
04.9. LED_Zimmermanns_Köln_23:45
06.9. tobias hartmann_raummusik und so_Kunstwerk_Köln
07.9. DJ Set_HfMT Party_23:00
09.11. Gravity_ARTRmx_21:00 & 23:00_Köln
15.11. Gravity_ARTRmx_Köln_21:00
16.11. hartmann & graetz_[in]Visible & DJ Set_Freihandelszone_Köln

2012

24.03. Hartmann & Graetz (mit Angelica Böttcher)_19:45
25.03. Hartmann & Graetz (mit Angelica Böttcher)_13:45
13.04. Hartmann & Graetz DJ Set_L. 99_[privat]
29.04. – 6.5. Kicker Installation_Acht Brücken Festival
10.05. Klanken Festival_Maastricht_20:00
12.05. gRoBA _Rautenstrauch-Jost Museem_Köln_16:00
13.05. New Talents Festival_verortung_Installation_Kolumba_Köln
14.05. New Talents Festival_verortung_Installation_Kolumba_Köln
16.05. New Talents Festival_verortung_Installation_Kolumba_Köln
18.05. gRoBA _New Talents Festival_19:00
18.05. gRoBA _New Talents Festival_Sankt Peter_21:00
20.06. Installation/Soundobjekt_HfMT Köln_Da capo al…?
27.06. Konzert des Studio für Elektronische Musik_Köln_Hfmt_19:30
02.07. gRoBA _Europasaal_Berlin
27.7. tobias hartmann_Oizo Tribute DJ Set_Mähflasher Festival
04.08. the Clerks_UNI Mainz_22:00
02.09. LED_Sommerfest Music Academy Köln Süd
01.10. LED_Semestertart-Party HfMT Köln_00:00
12.10. eKlektrik – Session Nr.1_Coco Schmitz_Köln_21:00
25.11. Ensemble hand werk_Handwerk (UA, 2012 Hartmann & Graetz)
Domforum_Köln_19:30
09.12. tobias hartmann_nothing from nothing 2.8_Trash/Dilemmata_Kunstwerk Köln_16:00
20.12. gRoBA_Kulturbunker_Köln_20:00

2011

17.02. / 18.02. Junge Choreographen. Musik für Tanzperformance von Stefanie Schwimmbeck
18.03. Kristina Kanders Trio_Bocholt_Alte Molkerei_20:00 Uhr
25.03. Kristina Kanders Trio_Krefeld_Kulturrampe_21:00 Uhr
13.04. – 16.04. Klanken Festival_Maastricht
08.05. Acht Brücken Festival_Live Set mit Ferdinand Grätz_Köln_Philharmonie Lounge_22:30 Uhr
09.05. Tripclubbing_Live Set mit Ferdinand Grätz_Köln_Alter Wartesaal_22:00 Uhr
10.05. Acht Brücken Festival_gRoBA Straßenkonzert_Köln_13:15 Uhr
11.05. Acht Brücken Festival_Live Set mit Ferdinand Grätz_Köln_Philharmonie Lounge_22:30 Uhr
12.05. Acht Brücken Festival_Live Set mit Ferdinand Grätz_Köln_Philharmonie Lounge_22:30 Uhr
13.05. Acht Brücken Festival_gRoBA_Köln_12:30 Uhr
13.05. Acht Brücken Festival_gRoBA_Köln_Domplatte_17:00 Uhr
15.05. Acht Brücken Festival_Live Set mit Ferdinand Grätz Köln_Philharmonie Lounge_22:30 Uhr
27.05. gRoBA Orchester_Christus-Kirche_Köln_20:30
08.06. Prologue_Grisey_Barbara Maurer (Vla)& Elektronik_HfmT Köln_11:15
18.06. Kristina Kanders Trio_Aachen_Museumsnacht_20:00 Uhr
22.06. Orchesterkonzert Neue Musik_HfMT Köln_19:30 Uhr
24.06. Konzert des Elektronischen Studios_Köln_HfmT_19:30 Uhr
26.06. The Way he always wanted it VIII (S. Prina)_Kunstverein Köln_17:00 Uhr
30.06. Master Abschlusskonzert_Oxana Omelchuk/Seunghyuk Lim_HfMT Köln_19:30 Uhr
[01.07. Utopia (Thomas Kessler)_Köln_Philharmonie]
03.07. The Way he always wanted it VIII (S. Prina)_Kunstverein Köln_17:00 Uhr
04.07. Konzert Meng-Chia Lin_HfMT Köln_19:30 Uhr
23.07. Mähflasher Festival_Live Electro/DJ Set_tba
17.09. Kristina Kanders Trio_Kulturnacht Euskirchen_19:00 – 00:00 Uhr
23.09. Hartmann & Grätz_Beethovenfest Bonn_Posttower Lounge
31.10. Tobias Hatmann_Live Elektronik_Solo_Salon des Amateurs_Düsseldorf_23:30
04.11. Hartmann & Grätz_CIAM Soiree_Kunsthaus Rhenania_Köln
05.11. Hartmann & Grätz_Lange Nacht der Museen_Köln_tba
10.11. Musikfabrik_Köln_tba
27.11. two sample_Audio Art Festival_Academy of Music_Krakow_18:00
30.11. two sample_Academia Muzyczna Wroclaw_tba
16.12. Konzert des Elektronischen Studios_Köln_HfmT_19:30 Uhr